Loading

« ELEVATING THE CARD | Main | ORDINARY SPARKLING MOMENTS »

October 04, 2009


SIDE EFFECTS OF LATREESE


TrackBack

TrackBack URL for this entry:
http://www.typepad.com/services/trackback/6a00e5528309ac88340120a5bcc97a970b

Listed below are links to weblogs that reference SIDE EFFECTS OF LATREESE:

Comments

You crack me up! I don't know how you keep a straight face, LOL.

My daughter was only hearing the audio and said "Oh my gosh did someone really put it on their lip?"
Soooo funny!

I laughed and laughed. I have seen commercials for that and wondered whether I would be brave enough to risk the "side effects." Thank you for clearing that up for me! : )

bwwwahhh - this is too funny- love it!

what a great way to start my monday morning; love it!!!!

That was adorable! I loved seeing the fun the two of you were having together.

Now that's entertainment!
Love your sense of humor, both.

hey Ms Pancho Villa.... LOL!

come see me and take a chance on some blinged-out earrings. no side effects at all. xoC

you are both barmy!!! i loved it especially the silver eyelashes, must rush out and get some!!! rock on ladies. Thanks for taking the time out to make us laugh OUT LOUD.
PS Your daughter is a really beautiful young lady.

hilHAIRious!!

Oh my gosh... the original commercial always freaks me out, so when I saw this, I was like, "no! tell me Jenny didn't use it!" Thanks for the good laughs!

that was so funny, thanks for the laugh!

So funny. Hmmm maybe the eyelashes could be a new trend. XOX

I can see it now. Somerset's new challenge. "Show us how you celebrate Groucho Marx".
Now that's the craziest thing I ever'hoid'.
I'm off to find a rubber chicken.
D.

That is hilarious !! Oh my gosh ! I was waiting and waiting to see if it really works and got a great laugh !
xoxo
Lori

Thanks for the giggles today ... I so needed it. LOL!!!

Oh my, how I enjoyed viewing this! SOOOOO funny!!!!! Thanks for the laugh, love your sense of humor, and your daughter is great!

Tooooo Funny Girl...
I was thinking in a similar way when I saw the commercial. "So what if you have long eyelashes, it'll probably make people blind or have lazy eyes or create an un-natural amount of albinos". It's just wrong on so many levels! LOL

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been saved. Comments are moderated and will not appear until approved by the author. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment

Comments are moderated, and will not appear until the author has approved them.

Advertise with Us!
Self-Serve. Easy Peasy.


 
   
 
   
 
   
 
   
Fangs and Flaws: FangGrrr Adventures by Jenny Doh  
   
Knitting Poetic with Jenny Doh  
   
Art Saves - CRESCENDOh.com  
   
Crochet Hemp  
   
 
   
 
   

Where you can leave a tip for the tips and tutorials you receive from this site. If you want to. :-)
 
   
Disclosure:

Some links on this blog are affiliate links for which I receive a small percentage of any sales generated by the link.
 
   


Subscribe to this blog's feed
 
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...